2024 North Island Rally Series - points
North Island Series Overall Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Phil Campbell40     40
2Todd Bawden34     34
3Haydn Mackenzie30     30
4Quentin Palmer27     27
5Dave Strong24     24
6Ben Huband22     22
7Nick Marshall20     20
8Rick Aubin18     18
9Carlin Leong16     16
10Dale Perry14     14
11Charlie Evans12     12
12Bevan Wilson10     10
13Steve Cox8     8
14Shaun Wade7     7
15Ben Brown6     6
16John Whooley5     5
17Tony Young4     4
18Adrian Smith3     3
19David Ayling2     2
20Rodney James1     1
 Phillip Broadbent       
 Nick Flanagan       
 Simon Rabbidge       
 Stephen Dill       
 Mike Torr       
 McCrae Sloper       
 Mark Rutherford       
 Marc Huband       
 Kaden Wood       
 Jamie Rodgers       
 Justin Glavish       
 Chris Alexander       
 Andrew Treseder       
 Barry Armiger       
 Bradley Stewart       
 Brendon Andrews       
 Brian Best       
 Brian Green       
 Carl Adnitt       
 Chris Burke       
 Jeff Ward       
 Chris Subritzky       
 Clint Cunningham       
 Dale James       
 Daniel Alexander       
 Ian Wood       
 Andrew Keighley       
 Jay Sharp       
 Jeff Torkington       
 Zeal Jones       
North Island Series Overall Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Brianna Little40     40
2Noel Moloney34     34
3Rob Scott30     30
4Andy Smith27     27
5Reece Harrison24     24
6Findlay Tyack22     22
7Nathan Roa20     20
8Dayna Kiekebosch18     18
9Christian Iggulden16     16
10Stephen Mawer14     14
11Laurie Brenssell12     12
12Haylee Wade10     10
13Clinton Hayman8     8
14Will Ward7     7
15Jack Packer6     6
16Brad Still5     5
17Adam Miller4     4
18Frances Best3     3
19Stephen Taylor2     2
20Josh Rodgers1     1
 Dave Neill       
 Waverley Jones       
 Tristan Lees-Baker       
 Alex Parkin       
 Shaun Piper       
 Sarah Jaggs       
 Samuel Broadbent       
 Corinne Cutler       
 Richard Yallop       
 Eddie Hayman       
 Joshua Alexander       
 Neil Andrews       
 Nastassia Subritzky       
 Michele Brunt       
 Michael Goudie       
 Mark Riach       
 Madeline Buhr       
 Jess Parker       
 Adrian Sutton       
 Kim Raggett       
 Kyle Percival       
North Island Series Class A 2WD: 0 - 1300cc Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Tony Young20     20
 Justin Glavish       
 Mark Rutherford       
North Island Series Class A 2WD: 0 - 1300cc Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Michele Brunt       
 Sarah Jaggs       
North Island Series Class B 2WD: 1301 - 1600cc Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Rodney James20     20
 Marc Huband       
 Phillip Broadbent       
 Simon Rabbidge       
North Island Series Class B 2WD: 1301 - 1600cc Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Adam Miller20     20
 Richard Yallop       
 Samuel Broadbent       
North Island Series Class C 2WD: 1601 - 2000cc Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1John Whooley20     20
2Dale James15     15
 Brendon Andrews       
 Kaden Wood       
 Nick Flanagan       
 Stephen Dill       
North Island Series Class C 2WD: 1601 - 2000cc Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Will Ward20     20
2Madeline Buhr15     15
 Adrian Sutton       
 Kyle Percival       
 Neil Andrews       
 Tristan Lees-Baker       
North Island Series Class D 2WD: 2001cc and over Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Charlie Evans20     20
2Chris Alexander15     15
 Barry Armiger       
 Chris Subritzky       
 Dave Strong       
 Ian Wood       
 Jeff Torkington       
 Jeff Ward       
 McCrae Sloper       
North Island Series Class D 2WD: 2001cc and over Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Dayna Kiekebosch20     20
 Alex Parkin       
 Kim Raggett       
 Nastassia Subritzky       
 Rob Scott       
 Shaun Piper       
North Island Series Class E 2WD: Classic Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Adrian Smith20     20
2David Ayling15     15
3Brian Best12     12
 Andrew Keighley       
 Andrew Treseder       
 Nick Marshall       
North Island Series Class E 2WD: Classic Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Jack Packer20     20
2Brad Still15     15
3Frances Best12     12
 Mark Riach       
 Reece Harrison       
North Island Series Class F 4WD: 1601 - 2000cc Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Phil Campbell20     20
2Todd Bawden15     15
3Haydn Mackenzie12     12
 Clint Cunningham       
 Daniel Alexander       
 Zeal Jones       
North Island Series Class F 4WD: 1601 - 2000cc Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Brianna Little20     20
 Dave Neill       
 Eddie Hayman       
 Jess Parker       
 Michael Goudie       
 Waverley Jones       
North Island Series Class G 4WD: 2001 and over Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Quentin Palmer20     20
2Dave Strong15     15
3Ben Huband12     12
4Nick Marshall10     10
5Rick Aubin8     8
6Carlin Leong6     6
7Dale Perry4     4
8Steve Cox3     3
 Brian Green       
 Carl Adnitt       
 Jay Sharp       
 Mike Torr       
North Island Series Class G 4WD: 2001 and over Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Noel Moloney20     20
2Rob Scott15     15
3Andy Smith12     12
4Reece Harrison10     10
5Findlay Tyack8     8
6Nathan Roa6     6
7Christian Iggulden4     4
8Laurie Brenssell3     3
 Brianna Little       
 Corinne Cutler       
North Island Series Class H Subaru H6 Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Jamie Rodgers20     20
North Island Series Class H Subaru H6 Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Josh Rodgers20     20
North Island Series Class I 4WD: Pre 1996 Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Bevan Wilson20     20
2Shaun Wade15     15
3Ben Brown12     12
4Chris Burke10     10
 Bradley Stewart       
North Island Series Class I 4WD: Pre 1996 Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Stephen Mawer20     20
2Haylee Wade15     15
3Clinton Hayman12     12
4Stephen Taylor10     10
 Joshua Alexander       
North Island Series Masters Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Dave Strong20     20
2Dale Perry15     15
3David Ayling12     12
 Brian Green       
 Jeff Torkington       
North Island Series Master Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Laurie Brenssell20     20
 Neil Andrews       
North Island Series Blind Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Shaun Wade20     20
2Adrian Smith15     15
3Jamie Rodgers12     12
4Chris Alexander10     10
 Andrew Keighley       
 Brendon Andrews       
North Island Series Blind Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Haylee Wade20     20
2Jack Packer15     15
3Josh Rodgers12     12
 Kim Raggett       
 Neil Andrews       
North Island Series Rookie Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Kaden Wood       
 Marc Huband       
 Nick Flanagan       
North Island Series Rookie Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Brad Still20     20
 Mark Riach       
 Tristan Lees-Baker       
North Island Series Non-resident Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
North Island Series Non-resident Co-Drivers
 Jacks Ridge Rallysprint
19th May
Taranaki Tarmac Rally
7th July
Rally of Dargaville
27th July
Hoddle Rallysprint
18th August
Rally BOP
5th October
Waitomo Rally
20th October
 
Pos.NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
 Dave Neill