2013 Xtreme Rally Stage Challenge - points | ||||||||
Xtreme Rally Challenge - Driver | ||||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | ||||
Name | Class | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Nigel Adams | XT1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | Max Bayley | XT4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
3= | Lee Robson | XT1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
3= | Marty Smith | XT2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
3= | Lee Stringer | XT5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
3= | Geof Argyle | XT | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
7= | Grant Liston | XT3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | |
7= | Phil Campbell | XT3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
9 | Dylan Turner | XT | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
10= | Alan Smith | XT2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
10= | Lyndsay Homes | XT4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
10= | Sloan Cox | XT | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
13= | Quentin Palmer | XT1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
13= | Tony McConachy | XT3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||
13= | Marcus van Klink | XT5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||
13= | Deane Buist | XT5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
17= | Gareth McLachlan | XT2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||
17= | Kevin Preest | XT4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
17= | Chuck Newton | XT2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
20= | Stewart Taylor | XT | 3 | 3 | ||||
20= | Greg Browne | XT4 | 3 | 3 | ||||
20= | Clinton Cunningham | XT1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
20= | Mike Goldsbury | XT4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||
20= | Daniel Norris | XT4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
20= | Cameron Young | XT2 | 3 | 3 | ||||
26= | Ben Brown | XT2 | 2 | 2 | ||||
26= | Roger Goss | XT5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
26= | Dave Strong | XT/XT3 | 2 | 2 | ||||
26= | Bruce Herbert | XT3 | 2 | 2 | ||||
26= | Chris Alexander | XT5 | 2 | 2 | ||||
26= | Mark Parsons | XT5 | 2 | 2 | ||||
32= | Neil Marshall | XT | 1 | 1 | ||||
32= | Jason Weld | XT3 | 1 | 1 | ||||
32= | Paul de Rose | XT | 1 | 1 | ||||
32= | Charlie Evans | XT3 | 1 | 1 | ||||
32= | Robbie Leicester | XT | 1 | 1 | ||||
32= | Jeff Judd | XT5 | 1 | 1 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT1 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Nigel Adams | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | |
2 | Lee Robson | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
3 | Quentin Palmer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
4 | Clinton Cunningham | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT2 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Marty Smith | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
2 | Alan Smith | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
3= | Gareth McLachlan | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||
3= | Chuck Newton | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
5 | Cameron Young | 3 | 3 | ||||
6 | Ben Brown | 2 | 2 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT3 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Total of Rounds | |
1= | Grant Liston | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | |
1= | Phil Campbell | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
3 | Tony McConachy | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||
4= | Bruce Herbert | 2 | 2 | ||||
4= | Dave Strong | 2 | 2 | ||||
6= | Jason Weld | 1 | 1 | ||||
6= | Charlie Evans | 1 | 1 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT4 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Max Bayley | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
2 | Lyndsay Homes | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
3 | Kevin Preest | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
4= | Daniel Norris | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
4= | Greg Browne | 3 | 3 | ||||
4= | Mike Goldsbury | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Xtreme Rally Challenge Class XT5 - Driver | |||||||
Maramarua 20th April | Hawkes Bay 2nd June | Daybreaker 29th June | Rally of the North 17th August | Possum Bourne 7th September | |||
Name | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Power Stage Points | Total of Rounds | |
1 | Lee Stringer | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
2= | Marcus van Klink | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||
2= | Deane Buist | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
4= | Roger Goss | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
4= | Mark Parsons | 2 | 2 | ||||
4= | Chris Alexander | 2 | 2 | ||||
7 | Jeff Judd | 1 | 1 |
Last Updated: Saturday, 07 September 2013 @ 7:00pm | Powered by ChrisSport |