2019 Top Half Rally Championship - points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Top Half Series Overall Drivers | |||||||
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Dylan Turner | 27 | 32 | 23 | 27 | 109 | |
2 | Ben Thomasen | 1 | 23 | 27 | 32 | 83 | |
3 | Wayne Pittams | 10 | 13 | 19 | 19 | 61 | |
4 | Phil Campbell | 23 | 32 | 1 | 56 | ||
5 | Charlie Evans | 1 | 14 | 20 | 14 | 49 | |
6 | Dylan Thomson | 20 | 27 | 1 | 48 | ||
7 | Anthony Jones | 19 | 20 | 1 | 40 | ||
8 | Brent Taylor | 1 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 34 | |
9 | Stephen Barker | 32 | 1 | 33 | |||
10 | Daniel Alexander | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 32 | |
11 | Brian Green | 11 | 19 | 1 | 31 | ||
12 | Wayne Rowberry | 8 | 1 | 20 | 29 | ||
12 | Jeff Judd | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||
14 | Mike Goldsbury | 16 | 12 | 28 | |||
15 | Daniel Haines | 1 | 16 | 10 | 27 | ||
15 | Phil Macquarie | 12 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 27 | |
17 | Ethan O'Hagan | 1 | 12 | 9 | 22 | ||
18 | Scott Rutherford | 16 | 1 | 17 | |||
18 | Doug Adnitt | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
20 | McCrae Sloper | 1 | 14 | 1 | 16 | ||
21 | Robbie Stokes | 14 | 1 | 15 | |||
21 | Rodney Langdon | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||
23 | Dave Strong | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
24 | Steve Cox | 1 | 11 | 1 | 13 | ||
25 | Antony Te Rito | 11 | 11 | ||||
26 | Amy Keighley | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||
27 | Brendan Oakden | 9 | 9 | ||||
28 | Bevan Wilson | 7 | 7 | ||||
29 | Daniel Hinton | 6 | 6 | ||||
30 | Timothy Hood | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||
31 | David Ralph | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
31 | Jack Williamson | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
33 | Clinton Cunningham | 1 | 1 | ||||
33 | Barry Gibbs | 1 | 1 | ||||
33 | Chris Alexander | 1 | 1 | ||||
33 | Lindsay Meredith | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Overall Co-Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Gavin Haycock | 1 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 82 | |
2 | Chris Davison | 11 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 69 | |
3 | Tanya Gwynne | 19 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 66 | |
4 | Amy Hudson | 20 | 32 | 1 | 53 | ||
5 | Katrina Renshaw | 7 | 12 | 16 | 12 | 47 | |
6 | Noel Moloney | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
7 | Zoe Jones | 2 | 32 | 1 | 35 | ||
7 | Chris Ramsay | 1 | 11 | 23 | 35 | ||
9 | Fleur Pedersen | 12 | 20 | 1 | 33 | ||
9 | Chris MacIver | 32 | 1 | 33 | |||
11 | Callum Smith | 10 | 1 | 20 | 31 | ||
12 | Andrew Watkins | 3 | 14 | 13 | 30 | ||
12 | Blair Howlett | 16 | 14 | 30 | |||
12 | Sarah Brennan | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||
15 | Paul Fallon | 27 | 27 | ||||
16 | Tania Cresswell | 5 | 19 | 24 | |||
16 | Malcolm Peden | 23 | 1 | 24 | |||
18 | Tom Clancey | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||
19 | Bruce McKenzie | 4 | 13 | 1 | 18 | ||
20 | Amy Stokes | 16 | 1 | 17 | |||
21 | Laurie Brenssell | 1 | 14 | 1 | 16 | ||
22 | Stephen Mawer | 9 | 9 | ||||
23 | Paul Macdonald | 6 | 6 | ||||
24 | Brenda Williamson | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
25 | Yvonne Fullerton | 1 | 1 | ||||
25 | Phillip Moore | 1 | 1 | ||||
25 | Raymond Bennett | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class A: 2WD to 1750cc - Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Wayne Rowberry | 11 | 1 | 13 | 25 | ||
2 | Mike Goldsbury | 13 | 11 | 24 | |||
3 | Steve Cox | 5 | 13 | 1 | 19 | ||
4 | Amy Keighley | 6 | 11 | 17 | |||
5 | Robbie Stokes | 13 | 1 | 14 | |||
6 | David Ralph | 10 | 1 | 11 | |||
7 | Daniel Haines | 8 | 8 | ||||
8 | Chris Alexander | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class A: 2WD to 1750cc - Co-Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Callum Smith | 11 | 1 | 13 | 25 | ||
2 | Laurie Brenssell | 5 | 13 | 1 | 19 | ||
3 | Amy Stokes | 13 | 1 | 14 | |||
4 | Paul Macdonald | 10 | 10 | ||||
5 | Tania Cresswell | 8 | 8 | ||||
6 | Zoe Jones | 6 | 6 | ||||
7 | Yvonne Fullerton | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class B: 2WD 1750cc and over - Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Wayne Pittams | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 42 | |
2 | Charlie Evans | 1 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 33 | |
3 | Anthony Jones | 13 | 13 | 1 | 27 | ||
4 | Jeff Judd | 11 | 10 | 21 | |||
5 | Brent Taylor | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 20 | |
6 | Doug Adnitt | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
6 | Ethan O'Hagan | 3 | 8 | 5 | 16 | ||
8 | Daniel Alexander | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | ||
9 | McCrae Sloper | 1 | 10 | 1 | 12 | ||
9 | Dave Strong | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
11 | Timothy Hood | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||
12 | Antony Te Rito | 6 | 6 | ||||
13 | Barry Gibbs | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class B: 2WD 1750cc and over - Co-Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Chris Davison | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 43 | |
2 | Tanya Gwynne | 13 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 40 | |
3 | Chris Ramsay | 4 | 4 | 13 | 21 | ||
3 | Sarah Brennan | 11 | 10 | 21 | |||
5 | Andrew Watkins | 5 | 8 | 6 | 19 | ||
6 | Blair Howlett | 10 | 8 | 18 | |||
6 | Katrina Renshaw | 8 | 5 | 5 | 18 | ||
8 | Bruce McKenzie | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | ||
9 | Zoe Jones | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class C: 4WD Open - Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Dylan Turner | 11 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 45 | |
2 | Ben Thomasen | 1 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 35 | |
3 | Phil Campbell | 10 | 13 | 1 | 24 | ||
4 | Dylan Thomson | 8 | 11 | 1 | 20 | ||
5 | Phil Macquarie | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 17 | |
6 | Stephen Barker | 13 | 1 | 14 | |||
7 | Brian Green | 4 | 8 | 1 | 13 | ||
8 | Rodney Langdon | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||
9 | Scott Rutherford | 6 | 1 | 7 | |||
10 | Jack Williamson | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
11 | Clinton Cunningham | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class C: 4WD Open - Co-Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Gavin Haycock | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 34 | |
2 | Amy Hudson | 8 | 13 | 1 | 22 | ||
3 | Noel Moloney | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||
4 | Fleur Pedersen | 5 | 10 | 1 | 16 | ||
5 | Chris MacIver | 13 | 1 | 14 | |||
5 | Tom Clancey | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
7 | Zoe Jones | 13 | 13 | ||||
8 | Malcolm Peden | 10 | 1 | 11 | |||
8 | Paul Fallon | 11 | 11 | ||||
10 | Brenda Williamson | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
11 | Raymond Bennett | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class D: 4WD Group A - Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Brendan Oakden | 13 | 13 | ||||
2 | Bevan Wilson | 11 | 11 | ||||
3 | Daniel Hinton | 10 | 10 | ||||
4 | Lindsay Meredith | 1 | 1 |
Top Half Series Class D: 4WD Group A - Co-Drivers | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rally of Whangarei 4th May | Rally Coromandel 17th August | Rally of the North 21st September | Waitomo Rally 19th October | ||||
Name | Total | Total | Total | Total | Total | TOTAL | |
1 | Stephen Mawer | 13 | 13 | ||||
2 | Phillip Moore | 1 | 1 |