Pos. No. Driver/Co-Driver Vehicle Cls Stage
Times
Penalty Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 4 Chris West/Garry Cowan Subaru Impreza WRX STI 2 2:38:18.7 - 2:38:18.7 **** ****
2 3 Andrew Hawkeswood/Jeff Hill Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 1 2:39:12.0 - 2:39:12.0 +0:53.3 +0:53.3
3 1 Richard Mason/Hamish Fenemor Subaru Impreza WRX 2 2:38:37.7 0:50 2:39:27.7 +1:09.0 +0:15.7
4 7 Lewis Scott/Mike Reid Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V 1 2:40:37.3 - 2:40:37.3 +2:18.6 +1:09.6
5 11 Sam Murray/Stuart Jenkinson Subaru Impreza WRX STI 1 2:42:29.8 - 2:42:29.8 +4:11.1 +1:52.5
6 17 Tom Pritchard/Karen Scott Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2/C 2:42:52.1 - 2:42:52.1 +4:33.4 +0:22.3
7 21 Malcolm Stewart/Mike Fletcher Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 1 2:43:11.4 - 2:43:11.4 +4:52.7 +0:19.3
8 14 Dean Sumner/Jeff Cress Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2 2:44:18.9 0:10 2:44:28.9 +6:10.2 +1:17.5
9 12 Emma Gilmour/Glenn MacNeall Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2/C 2:44:40.7 - 2:44:40.7 +6:22.0 +0:11.8
10 9 Mike Turfus/Roger Oakley Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 1 2:45:20.9 - 2:45:20.9 +7:02.2 +0:40.2
11 15 Deborah Kibble/Jamie Kibble Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2 2:45:27.7 - 2:45:27.7 +7:09.0 +0:06.8
12 34 John Silcock/Richard Atkinson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI C 2:47:15.9 - 2:47:15.9 +8:57.2 +1:48.2
13 58 Clinton Anderson/Jane Black Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 1 2:47:31.5 - 2:47:31.5 +9:12.8 +0:15.6
14 22 Hugh Owen/Carl Rabbidge Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 RS 1/C 2:50:43.6 - 2:50:43.6 +12:24.9 +3:12.1
15 36 Les Summerfield/Matthew King Subaru Impreza WRX C 2:51:50.8 0:40 2:52:30.8 +14:12.1 +1:47.2
16 18 Sean Gray/Richard Cocker Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2 2:54:15.6 - 2:54:15.6 +15:56.9 +1:44.8
17 23 Brett Martin/Raymond Bennett Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 2 2:54:17.6 0:20 2:54:37.6 +16:18.9 +0:22.0
18 26 Dylan Turner/Sara Warrington Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V 2 2:51:39.3 3:10 2:54:49.3 +16:30.6 +0:11.7
19 6 Glenn Smith/Colin Smith Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 1 2:54:36.4 0:30 2:55:06.4 +16:47.7 +0:17.1
20 16 John Giltrap/Paul Millar Subaru Impreza WRX RA 1/C 2:54:10.8 1:20 2:55:30.8 +17:12.1 +0:24.4
21 42 Andrew Sim/Tony Witheridge Toyota Corolla 1600 B/D 2:59:35.3 - 2:59:35.3 +21:16.6 +4:04.5
22 29 Kayne Barrie/Tania Styles Nissan Sunny Gti 3 3:00:11.6 - 3:00:11.6 +21:52.9 +0:36.3
23 56 Andrei Luganov/Blair Read Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 1 3:00:17.5 - 3:00:17.5 +21:58.8 +0:05.9
24 27 Leigh Marston/Josh Marston Subaru Impreza WRX STI RA 2/C 3:00:53.6 - 3:00:53.6 +22:34.9 +0:36.1
25 20 Grant Barber/Laurie Brenssell Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VIII 2 2:56:17.2 5:00 3:01:17.2 +22:58.5 +0:23.6
26 43 David Gee/Dean Schroder Mazda 323 4WD C 3:02:31.8 0:10 3:02:41.8 +24:23.1 +1:24.6
27 28 Jason West/Charmaine West Suzuki Baleno 3/C/D 3:05:20.9 0:10 3:05:30.9 +27:12.2 +2:49.1
28 38 Wayne Julian/Craig Saville Toyota Levin 1600 B/D 3:05:17.4 0:20 3:05:37.4 +27:18.7 +0:06.5
29 47 Hayden Spatcher/Ian Brough Toyota Corolla 1600 B/D 3:05:47.7 - 3:05:47.7 +27:29.0 +0:10.3
30 59 Luke Thelning/Will Johns Toyota Corolla FX GT 1600 B/D 3:05:41.0 0:30 3:06:11.0 +27:52.3 +0:23.3
31 31 Sara Randall/Erin Kyle Toyota Levin 1600 3 3:08:35.5 - 3:08:35.5 +30:16.8 +2:24.5
32 33 Cheyne Booth/Glenn Whitcombe Suzuki Cultus Gti 3 3:10:17.6 - 3:10:17.6 +31:58.9 +1:42.1
33 55 Graham Wilson/Christopher Herdman Toyota Starlet A/D 3:11:02.4 0:50 3:11:52.4 +33:33.7 +1:34.8
34 48 Gavin Paterson/Lester Brown Toyota Corolla FX 1600 B/D 3:12:48.2 - 3:12:48.2 +34:29.5 +0:55.8
35 51 Nigel Milne/Bevan Jones Toyota Corolla GT 1600 B/D 3:12:56.9 - 3:12:56.9 +34:38.2 +0:08.7
36 53 Phillip Haar/Craig Sharp Subaru Leone RX Turbo C 3:19:20.5 0:30 3:19:50.5 +41:31.8 +6:53.6
37 52 Jeremy McIlwrick/Bradley Dawson Toyota Corolla 1600 B/D 3:51:11.1 3:50 3:55:01.1 +1:16:42.4 +35:10.6
                   
  2 Todd Bawden/Damon McLachlan Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI w/d          
  5 Mark Tapper/Jeff Judd Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VII RS w/d          
  8 Neil Allport/Rob Ryan Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI w/d          
  10 Austen Jones/Bede O'Connor Subaru Impreza V6 exc          
  13 Evan O'Leary/Paul Fallon Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 w/d          
  24 Dave Strong/Bruce McKenzie Honda Jazz 2000 w/d          
  30 Shane Watkin/David Calder Nissan Pulsar Gti w/d          
  32 Nick Marshall/Daniel Tallot Peugeot 106 w/d          
  35 Simon Curry/Nick Maston Subaru Impreza WRX STI w/d          
  39 Paul Dickson/Robin Wooding Subaru Leone RX w/d          
  40 Fred Merkin/Greg Kennedy Subaru Impreza WRX STI RA w/d          
  44 Brendon Mitchell/Nigel Lawson Mazda 323 w/d          
  45 Chris Hey/Rory Gold Toyota MR2 w/d          
  46 Geoff Bone/Gemma Bone Toyota Corolla 2000 w/d          
  49 Raimon Wilkinson/Matthew Scheele Toyota Levin w/d          
  50 Barry Vercoe/Andrew Bulman Toyota Starlet w/d          
  54 Michael Pritchard/Craig Millar Toyota Starlet 1600 w/d          
  57 Regan Ross/Nigel Ross Subaru Impreza STI w/d          
Pos. No. Driver/Co-Driver Vehicle Cls Stage
Times
Penalty Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 4 Chris West/Garry Cowan Subaru Impreza WRX STI 2 2:38:18.7 - 2:38:18.7 **** ****
2 3 Andrew Hawkeswood/Jeff Hill Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 1 2:39:12.0 - 2:39:12.0 +0:53.3 +0:53.3
3 1 Richard Mason/Hamish Fenemor Subaru Impreza WRX 2 2:38:37.7 0:50 2:39:27.7 +1:09.0 +0:15.7
4 7 Lewis Scott/Mike Reid Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V 1 2:40:37.3 - 2:40:37.3 +2:18.6 +1:09.6
5 11 Sam Murray/Stuart Jenkinson Subaru Impreza WRX STI 1 2:42:29.8 - 2:42:29.8 +4:11.1 +1:52.5
6 17 Tom Pritchard/Karen Scott Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2/C 2:42:52.1 - 2:42:52.1 +4:33.4 +0:22.3
7 21 Malcolm Stewart/Mike Fletcher Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 1 2:43:11.4 - 2:43:11.4 +4:52.7 +0:19.3
8 14 Dean Sumner/Jeff Cress Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2 2:44:18.9 0:10 2:44:28.9 +6:10.2 +1:17.5
9 12 Emma Gilmour/Glenn MacNeall Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2/C 2:44:40.7 - 2:44:40.7 +6:22.0 +0:11.8
10 9 Mike Turfus/Roger Oakley Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 1 2:45:20.9 - 2:45:20.9 +7:02.2 +0:40.2
11 15 Deborah Kibble/Jamie Kibble Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2 2:45:27.7 - 2:45:27.7 +7:09.0 +0:06.8
12 58 Clinton Anderson/Jane Black Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 1 2:47:31.5 - 2:47:31.5 +9:12.8 +2:03.8
13 22 Hugh Owen/Carl Rabbidge Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 RS 1/C 2:50:43.6 - 2:50:43.6 +12:24.9 +3:12.1
14 18 Sean Gray/Richard Cocker Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2 2:54:15.6 - 2:54:15.6 +15:56.9 +3:32.0
15 23 Brett Martin/Raymond Bennett Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8 2 2:54:17.6 0:20 2:54:37.6 +16:18.9 +0:22.0
16 26 Dylan Turner/Sara Warrington Mitsubishi Lancer EVO V 2 2:51:39.3 3:10 2:54:49.3 +16:30.6 +0:11.7
17 6 Glenn Smith/Colin Smith Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 1 2:54:36.4 0:30 2:55:06.4 +16:47.7 +0:17.1
18 16 John Giltrap/Paul Millar Subaru Impreza WRX RA 1/C 2:54:10.8 1:20 2:55:30.8 +17:12.1 +0:24.4
19 29 Kayne Barrie/Tania Styles Nissan Sunny Gti 3 3:00:11.6 - 3:00:11.6 +21:52.9 +4:40.8
20 56 Andrei Luganov/Blair Read Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 3 1 3:00:17.5 - 3:00:17.5 +21:58.8 +0:05.9
21 27 Leigh Marston/Josh Marston Subaru Impreza WRX STI RA 2/C 3:00:53.6 - 3:00:53.6 +22:34.9 +0:36.1
22 20 Grant Barber/Laurie Brenssell Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VIII 2 2:56:17.2 5:00 3:01:17.2 +22:58.5 +0:23.6
23 28 Jason West/Charmaine West Suzuki Baleno 3/C/D 3:05:20.9 0:10 3:05:30.9 +27:12.2 +4:13.7
24 31 Sara Randall/Erin Kyle Toyota Levin 1600 3 3:08:35.5 - 3:08:35.5 +30:16.8 +3:04.6
25 33 Cheyne Booth/Glenn Whitcombe Suzuki Cultus Gti 3 3:10:17.6 - 3:10:17.6 +31:58.9 +1:42.1
                   
  2 Todd Bawden/Damon McLachlan Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI w/d          
  8 Neil Allport/Rob Ryan Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI w/d          
  13 Evan O'Leary/Paul Fallon Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 w/d          
  24 Dave Strong/Bruce McKenzie Honda Jazz 2000 w/d          
  30 Shane Watkin/David Calder Nissan Pulsar Gti w/d          
  32 Nick Marshall/Daniel Tallot Peugeot 106 w/d          
Pos. No. Driver/Co-Driver Vehicle Cls Stage
Times
Penalty Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 17 Tom Pritchard/Karen Scott Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2/C 2:42:52.1 - 2:42:52.1 **** ****
2 12 Emma Gilmour/Glenn MacNeall Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI 2/C 2:44:40.7 - 2:44:40.7 +1:48.6 +1:48.6
3 34 John Silcock/Richard Atkinson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI C 2:47:15.9 - 2:47:15.9 +4:23.8 +2:35.2
4 22 Hugh Owen/Carl Rabbidge Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6.5 RS 1/C 2:50:43.6 - 2:50:43.6 +7:51.5 +3:27.7
5 36 Les Summerfield/Matthew King Subaru Impreza WRX C 2:51:50.8 0:40 2:52:30.8 +9:38.7 +1:47.2
6 16 John Giltrap/Paul Millar Subaru Impreza WRX RA 1/C 2:54:10.8 1:20 2:55:30.8 +12:38.7 +3:00.0
7 42 Andrew Sim/Tony Witheridge Toyota Corolla 1600 B/D 2:59:35.3 - 2:59:35.3 +16:43.2 +4:04.5
8 27 Leigh Marston/Josh Marston Subaru Impreza WRX STI RA 2/C 3:00:53.6 - 3:00:53.6 +18:01.5 +1:18.3
9 43 David Gee/Dean Schroder Mazda 323 4WD C 3:02:31.8 0:10 3:02:41.8 +19:49.7 +1:48.2
10 28 Jason West/Charmaine West Suzuki Baleno 3/C/D 3:05:20.9 0:10 3:05:30.9 +22:38.8 +2:49.1
11 38 Wayne Julian/Craig Saville Toyota Levin 1600 B/D 3:05:17.4 0:20 3:05:37.4 +22:45.3 +0:06.5
12 47 Hayden Spatcher/Ian Brough Toyota Corolla 1600 B/D 3:05:47.7 - 3:05:47.7 +22:55.6 +0:10.3
13 59 Luke Thelning/Will Johns Toyota Corolla FX GT 1600 B/D 3:05:41.0 0:30 3:06:11.0 +23:18.9 +0:23.3
14 55 Graham Wilson/Christopher Herdman Toyota Starlet A/D 3:11:02.4 0:50 3:11:52.4 +29:00.3 +5:41.4
15 48 Gavin Paterson/Lester Brown Toyota Corolla FX 1600 B/D 3:12:48.2 - 3:12:48.2 +29:56.1 +0:55.8
16 51 Nigel Milne/Bevan Jones Toyota Corolla GT 1600 B/D 3:12:56.9 - 3:12:56.9 +30:04.8 +0:08.7
17 53 Phillip Haar/Craig Sharp Subaru Leone RX Turbo C 3:19:20.5 0:30 3:19:50.5 +36:58.4 +6:53.6
18 52 Jeremy McIlwrick/Bradley Dawson Toyota Corolla 1600 B/D 3:51:11.1 3:50 3:55:01.1 +1:12:09.0 +35:10.6
                   
  35 Simon Curry/Nick Maston Subaru Impreza WRX STI w/d          
  39 Paul Dickson/Robin Wooding Subaru Leone RX w/d          
  40 Fred Merkin/Greg Kennedy Subaru Impreza WRX STI RA w/d          
  44 Brendon Mitchell/Nigel Lawson Mazda 323 w/d          
  45 Chris Hey/Rory Gold Toyota MR2 w/d          
  46 Geoff Bone/Gemma Bone Toyota Corolla 2000 w/d          
  49 Raimon Wilkinson/Matthew Scheele Toyota Levin w/d          
  50 Barry Vercoe/Andrew Bulman Toyota Starlet w/d          
  54 Michael Pritchard/Craig Millar Toyota Starlet 1600 w/d          
  57 Regan Ross/Nigel Ross Subaru Impreza STI w/d          
Pos. No. Driver/Co-Driver Vehicle Cls Stage
Times
Penalty Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 2 Pasi Hagstrom/Ian McKee Ford Escort RS1800 C 2:46:44.2 - 2:46:44.2 **** ****
2 1 Juha Kankkunen/Seppo Harjanne Ford Escort RS1800 C 2:51:07.4 - 2:51:07.4 +4:23.2 +4:23.2
3 7 Derek Ayson/Andrew Graves Ford Escort MK2 C 2:53:17.6 - 2:53:17.6 +6:33.4 +2:10.2
4 5 Rod Millen/Emil Kuttle Mazda RX7 C 2:54:22.6 - 2:54:22.6 +7:38.4 +1:05.0
5 17 Robert McCallum/Sean Sands Ford Escort 2000 C 2:56:25.1 - 2:56:25.1 +9:40.9 +2:02.5
6 4 Brent Buist/Glenn Buist Ford Escort RS1800 C 2:56:54.2 - 2:56:54.2 +10:10.0 +0:29.1
7 8 Ross Dunkerton/Alan Stean Nissan Bluebird C 2:58:45.4 - 2:58:45.4 +12:01.2 +1:51.2
8 20 Steve Parker/Grant McKenzie Nissan Sunny 2000 C 2:59:04.1 - 2:59:04.1 +12:19.9 +0:18.7
9 15 Barry Mills/Mark Allington Hillman Avenger 1600 B 2:59:18.5 - 2:59:18.5 +12:34.3 +0:14.4
10 23 Mark Leonard/Robin Kingan Mazda RX7 C 2:59:52.0 - 2:59:52.0 +13:07.8 +0:33.5
11 27 Mark Laughton/Geoff Christie Hikkman Avenger V8 C 3:02:28.5 - 3:02:28.5 +15:44.3 +2:36.5
12 13 Duncan McCrostie/Murray Marshall Nissan Bluebird Turbo C 3:04:09.8 - 3:04:09.8 +17:25.6 +1:41.3
13 21 Christopher Barnett/Kevin Barton Mazda RX7 C 3:05:25.8 0:40 3:06:05.8 +19:21.6 +1:56.0
14 34 John Keast/Paul Cross Ford Escort RS1600 B 3:06:56.4 0:20 3:07:16.4 +20:32.2 +1:10.6
15 25 Allan Wills/Greg Scott Ford Escort 2000 C 3:06:19.5 1:00 3:07:19.5 +20:35.3 +0:03.1
16 44 Bruce Farley/Emma Farley Rover V8 C 3:06:38.1 1:30 3:08:08.1 +21:23.9 +0:48.6
17 18 Andy Ruddenklau/Chris Henderson Toyota Corolla AE86 B 3:08:39.5 - 3:08:39.5 +21:55.3 +0:31.4
18 31 Neville Kidd/Gareth Irwin Toyota Starlet 1500 B 3:08:58.9 - 3:08:58.9 +22:14.7 +0:19.4
19 40 John Liddle/Gray Marshall Ford Escort 1600 B 3:12:15.8 - 3:12:15.8 +25:31.6 +3:16.9
20 33 John Campbell/Michael Kelly Datsun 1200 A 3:13:05.5 - 3:13:05.5 +26:21.3 +0:49.7
21 39 Gregory Milne/Lana Mitchell Datsun 1600SSS B 3:16:25.5 - 3:16:25.5 +29:41.3 +3:20.0
22 43 Peter Sims/Larry Bell Toyota Corolla 1600 B 3:16:50.0 0:10 3:17:00.0 +30:15.8 +0:34.5
23 19 Ian Ogilvie/Tony Best Datsun 1200 A 3:22:05.8 - 3:22:05.8 +35:21.6 +5:05.8
24 36 Andrew Reid/David Fletcher Toyota Corolla KE20 A 3:22:03.0 0:40 3:22:43.0 +35:58.8 +0:37.2
25 41 Tony Kramers/Riki Kramers Mitsubishi GTO C 3:24:23.7 - 3:24:23.7 +37:39.5 +1:40.7
26 30 Nigel Marshall/Gavin McDermott Datsun 1200 A 3:25:01.9 - 3:25:01.9 +38:17.7 +0:38.2
                   
  3 Brian Stokes/Bryce Biggs Ford Escort RS1800 w/d          
  9 Philip Mason/Grant Abrahams Datsun 260Z w/d          
  10 Garry Adcock/Mark Dalton Triumph TR7 dns          
  11 Euan Fuge/Mike Gibbs Mazda RX3 w/d          
  12 Alec Doig/Chris Cunningham Ford Escort V8 w/d          
  14 Robert Murray/Chris Calder Mazda RX7 w/d          
  16 Deane Buist/Rocky Hudson Ford Escort 1600 w/d          
  22 Garry Cliff/Wayne Barnard Datsun Stanza 2000 dns          
  24 Mark Hall/Glen Michelle Mazda RX7 dns          
  26 Scott Melville/David Pantall Ford Escort RS1800 w/d          
  29 John Metherell/Ian Dickson Hillman Avenger 1600 w/d          
  32 Tony Aimers/Karl Robinson Fiat Abarth 131 w/d          
  35 Greig Johnstone/Denise Chandler Ford Escort MK1 w/d          
  37 Neville Pettigrew/Mark Glenie Nissan Bluebird Coupe dns          
  38 Regan Queale/Tim McDonald Datsun 1200 dns          
  42 Tim Johnston/Carson Reid Ford Escort Mk1 w/d          
  45 Andrew Grundy/Hayden Riddle Mazda RX7 w/d          
  46 Richard Bethune/Mathew Hayward Ford Escort RS1800 w/d